Immigrate to Australia through Skilled Nomination (Sponsorship) Visa – Now Easy As ABC

The ultimate goal of every person in life is to achieve a good career and have a great job. Australia, a famous destination of Indian, want to immigrate there. Each year nearly five lakhs Indian apply for PR visa in Australia in the hunt for a good career and a better living. When you migrate to Australia, no matter what state or region you want to immigrate, Australia crowd will give you the best support to make the place comfortable.

What is the meaning of Permanent Residency?

The Australian government has designed a visa program called “Australia Skilled Nominated Visa” also known as “Australia Sponsored Visa” falls under the subclass 489 for professional who has excellent skills to grow the Australian Economy. This type of visa program is called Permanent Residency. Through this visa, you can enjoy equal rights to that of citizens like free education for kids, can work and stay anywhere in Australia, free medical benefits of entire family members, travel anywhere in and out of Australia; moreover, you have the opportunity to apply for citizenship if you stay longer than four years in Australia.

What is the procedure to Apply for Australian PR?

A region or state government should nominate a person or sponsor by a qualified relative to apply for a PR in Australia. Before applying for this visa, a few basic requirements must meet by applicants. Applicants require to score at least 65 points on the points test (EOI). The following points calculate this score –

  • Age will be minimum 18 and maximum 5o of applicants.
  • Get skill Assessment by the relevant authority MARA according to the nominated profession of the applicant.
  • Take an English language test, i.e., IELTS or PTE test.
  • Job offers from a respected Australian employer boost the possibility for a quick PR.
  • Educational Qualification.
  • Partner skill qualification.
  • Study in Australia or not.
  • Have any Work experience in Australia or other countries.

Check your Eligibility for Australian PR

After that, submit Expression on Interest to SkillSelect and after that, wait for the response from authority if you score at least 65 or more than that you will get invited to apply for PR visa. After getting an invitation to apply, you will get 60 days to fill application along with required documents like photocopies of educational certificate, certificate of job experience, age proof, prove of marital status, IELTS scorecard, etc.

You also be prepared for medical test and police verification for the character test.

Surprising about the process of Australian PR?

Akkam Overseas’s experts are here to help you with complete information. Without any hesitation, ask our experienced consultants what you want to know about immigrating to Australia. Give a call on +91 7207-601-601 or write your query to contact@akkam.in.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *